New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,89711,121
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,54011,521
AlgiersAlgeria 18,54111,521
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,23711,333
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9226,166
AzulArgentina 9,6495,996
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8561,775
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4632,774
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9922,481
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0992,547
AmberleyAustralia 2,4531,525
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3989,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1569,418
AimoresBrazil 12,1897,575
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0328,098
AltamiraBrazil 13,2388,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5317,787
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6957,268
ApodiBrazil 13,7458,542
AracajuBrazil 13,2348,224
AracuaiBrazil 12,4167,715
AragarcasBrazil 12,0257,473
AraxaBrazil 11,9287,412
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4918,383
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3667,684
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4147,714
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4138,335
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,58210,305
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5009,632
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3898,942
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1368,784
AbecheChad 15,4639,609
AntofagastaChile 10,2706,382
AricaChile 10,7246,664
AltaiChina 13,0138,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8357,355
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9127,402
AraucaColombia 12,8657,994
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8438,602
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9158,647
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7588,549
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,21210,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9319,900
AswanEgypt 15,4879,623
AsyutEgypt 15,8489,848
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8957,392
AsmaraEritrea 14,3558,920
AssabEritrea 13,8948,634
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8428,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,43311,454
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2593,890
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2864,528
AccraGhana 15,5119,639
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,05010,595
AthensGreece 17,09510,623
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,07910,613
AasiaatGreenland 16,47110,235
AmmassalikGreenland 17,20610,692
AputiteqGreenland 17,19310,684
AkureyriIceland 17,68110,987
AgraIndia 12,2247,596
AhmedabadIndia 12,3307,662
AkolaIndia 11,8177,343
AllahabadIndia 11,8227,346
AmritsarIndia 12,7797,941
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1163,801
AbadanIran 14,7299,153
ArakIran 14,8399,221
AlbengaItaly 18,54811,526
AlgheroItaly 18,41811,445
AmendolaItaly 17,87711,109
AnconaItaly 18,11511,257
ArezzoItaly 18,24211,336
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,5389,656
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,5359,653
AbashiriJapan 10,2226,352
AburatsuJapan 9,3615,817
AikawaJapan 9,7656,068
AjiroJapan 9,4295,859
AkitaJapan 9,8836,141
AkuneJapan 9,4575,877
AomoriJapan 9,9796,201
AsahikawaJapan 10,2436,365
AsosanJapan 9,5055,907
AmmanJordan 15,7939,814
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4138,335
AinaziLatvia 17,26710,730
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1696,941
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9836,825
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8196,723
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2677,002
AtarMauritania 17,26910,731
AgalegaMauritius 10,9266,790
AcapulcoMexico 11,3667,063
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3807,693
AltaiMongolia 12,4487,736
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0837,509
AgadirMorocco 18,37511,419
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,63711,581
AlexandraNew Zealand 2314
ApplebyNew Zealand 513319
ArapuniNew Zealand 930578
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,004624
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 217135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 314195
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,001622
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,014630
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,015631
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,015631
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,015631
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,015631
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0747,503
AgadezNiger 16,44810,221
AsuncionParaguay 10,8436,738
ArequipaPeru 10,8206,724
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5615,320
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7743,588
AradRomania 17,56410,915
AjanRussia 11,6697,251
AldanRussia 12,2297,599
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6809,744
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3248,901
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9996,835
AnadyrRussia 12,2407,606
ArkhangelskRussia 16,25910,104
ArmavirRussia 16,0409,967
AstrakhanRussia 15,5869,685
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9002,423
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,76612,283
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,03411,828
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,90511,748
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,87611,730
Abu HamedSudan 15,1089,388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4909,004
AqiqSudan 14,6449,100
ArbaatSudan 14,8609,234
AromaSudan 14,6039,074
AtbaraSudan 14,9139,267
Abu KamalSyria 15,5529,664
AleppoSyria 15,9429,906
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3765,826
AtakpameTogo 15,6979,754
AdanaTurkey 16,13310,025
AfyonTurkey 16,59510,313
AnkaraTurkey 16,46710,233
AntalyaTurkey 16,48510,244
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4268,965
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,55911,533
AberporthUk 19,12611,885
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,08111,857
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,54910,284
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,62510,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8278,592
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8428,601
ArtigasUruguay 10,4116,470
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4308,345
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5078,393
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1277,536
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5407,793
Ada, MnUsa 13,6928,508
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2858,877
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9558,672
Akron, OhUsa 14,4098,954
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4717,750
Albany, GaUsa 13,6748,497
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0639,361
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7298,531
Albion, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2457,609
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7318,532
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4428,353
Algona, IaUsa 13,6468,480
Alice, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8369,219
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Alma, MiUsa 14,2698,867
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4808,998
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1067,523
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5987,828
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0869,374
Amite, LaUsa 13,0968,138
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3637,683
Anderson, InUsa 14,0268,716
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9438,664
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7189,146
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2858,877
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4317,725
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4448,354
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4918,384
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0038,702
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0818,750
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0567,492
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Athens, GaUsa 13,8528,608
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7508,544
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8379,220
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8976,771
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9178,648
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7787,940
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0018,700
Austin, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2708,868
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5698,432
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1798,190
AdenYemen 13,7038,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -