New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6218,464
ChlefAlgeria 18,61911,570
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,28311,361
CeresArgentina 10,1826,327
ChamicalArgentina 9,9006,152
ChepesArgentina 9,7956,087
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4595,257
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2516,370
CórdobaArgentina 9,9286,169
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9226,166
CorrientesArgentina 10,5776,573
CairnsAustralia 3,8472,390
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0391,267
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4443,383
CedunaAustralia 3,4022,114
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9401,827
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8052,364
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5541,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2652,650
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1861,358
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7502,330
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8476,740
CharnocksBarbados 14,1898,817
CotonouBenin 15,5319,651
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0487,486
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7927,327
CabroboBrazil 13,3868,318
CaceresBrazil 11,7107,277
CaetiteBrazil 12,6787,878
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6648,491
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4617,122
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2276,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6707,252
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4938,385
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6677,871
CaparaoBrazil 12,0517,489
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8907,389
CaratingaBrazil 12,1137,527
CaravelasBrazil 12,4427,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6087,835
CarolinaBrazil 13,1108,147
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2687,002
CataguasesBrazil 11,9287,412
CatalaoBrazil 12,0187,468
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6777,256
CaxiasBrazil 13,5658,429
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7816,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8458,603
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8877,387
ChapecoBrazil 10,9166,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1397,543
CipoBrazil 13,1578,176
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9238,031
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1377,542
CordeiroBrazil 11,8767,380
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6397,854
CorumbaBrazil 11,4357,106
CoximBrazil 11,6407,233
CrateusBrazil 13,6658,492
CuiabaBrazil 11,8467,361
CuritibaBrazil 11,2396,984
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9618,054
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4418,974
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,20610,071
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9409,905
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8649,858
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8558,610
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1927,576
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,57610,301
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6357,851
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2919,502
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8209,831
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9929,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9949,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3187,654
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8499,849
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8279,214
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1599,420
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,11110,012
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4828,999
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9358,659
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8349,840
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3858,318
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7999,196
Comox, BcCanada 12,2947,639
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0598,736
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2019,446
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1658,181
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7577,927
ChicoChile 8,1885,088
ChillanChile 9,0275,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9535,563
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9316,171
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2005,096
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2145,725
ChangchunChina 10,8186,722
ChangduChina 11,1896,953
ChangshaChina 9,9756,198
ChengduChina 10,7186,660
ChongqingChina 10,4586,499
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8017,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,05611,220
CamagueyCuba 13,4148,336
CasablancaCuba 13,1948,199
ChebCzech Republic 18,22911,328
CopenhagenDenmark 18,02611,201
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9148,646
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7958,573
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8578,611
CanarEcuador 11,4617,122
CairoEgypt 16,0299,960
CaenFrance 19,14011,894
ChateaurouxFrance 19,06211,845
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9688,680
CocobeachGabon 14,7329,155
CologneGermany 18,57511,543
ChiosGreece 16,92110,515
CorfuGreece 17,46810,855
ConakryGuinea 16,0509,974
CatacamasHonduras 12,3027,644
CholutecaHonduras 12,0857,510
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9846,825
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0856,888
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0856,888
ChahbaharIran 13,4208,339
ClaremorrisIreland 19,05411,840
ClonesIreland 18,98011,794
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,99811,805
CorkIreland 19,24811,961
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,25411,964
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,29111,366
CameriItaly 18,52911,514
CampobassoItaly 17,96111,161
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,27611,357
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,24911,340
Cape FrascaItaly 18,36211,410
Cape MeleItaly 18,54211,522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,84911,091
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,73711,022
CerviaItaly 18,22511,325
CiampinoItaly 18,13211,267
Cimone MountainItaly 18,34911,402
Cisa PassItaly 18,41511,443
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,19911,309
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,26911,353
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,68810,991
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,66110,975
ChibaJapan 9,4545,875
ChichibuJapan 9,5275,920
ChichijimaJapan 8,4975,280
ChoshiJapan 9,4455,869
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9249,895
ChilekaMalawi 11,8557,367
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0917,513
ChitipaMalawi 12,5187,779
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8047,335
ComitanMexico 11,9207,407
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1093,797
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6657,249
ChoirMongolia 11,8217,346
CasablancaMorocco 18,71011,627
ChindeMozambique 11,4977,144
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0726,259
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,217756
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 818509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9660
ChristchurchNew Zealand 298185
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 298185
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 296184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 511317
CondegaNicaragua 12,1487,549
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7126,035
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7626,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1406,301
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9646,192
ChhorPakistan 12,7277,909
ChitralPakistan 13,2888,257
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9736,819
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0286,853
CajamarcaPeru 11,1186,909
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2416,985
ChiclayoPeru 11,0476,865
ChimbotePeru 10,9486,803
CuzcoPeru 11,0386,859
CzestochowaPoland 17,74811,029
CoimbraPortugal 19,44512,083
CalafatRomania 17,39110,807
CeahlauRomania 17,23010,707
ClujRomania 17,40410,815
ConstantaRomania 16,95710,537
CraiovaRomania 17,32810,768
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3478,915
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8279,214
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3098,270
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7097,898
Cape UelenRussia 12,4987,767
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7056,652
CaraRussia 12,3057,647
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4389,593
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8848,006
ChitaRussia 12,0657,498
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0657,497
CokurdahRussia 12,9878,070
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0767,504
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7486,679
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5546,558
CaceresSpain 19,30511,996
CadizSpain 19,00111,807
Ciudad RealSpain 19,15011,900
CordobaSpain 19,08511,859
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5316,544
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5885,958
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3145,788
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0506,245
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0856,267
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4565,876
ChumphonThailand 9,3485,809
CanakkaleTurkey 16,98210,553
CorumTurkey 16,33310,149
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0908,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8188,587
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,14711,898
CernovcyUkraine 17,25310,721
ChernigovUkraine 16,90010,502
CarrascoUruguay 10,0106,220
ColoniaUruguay 9,9646,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1618,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6128,459
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7059,138
Camden, ScUsa 14,0318,719
Canton, NyUsa 15,0829,372
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4458,355
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5259,026
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6619,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7048,516
Casper, WyUsa 12,8237,969
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6339,093
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3068,890
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7148,522
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0408,725
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0358,722
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2518,856
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1128,769
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4728,993
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7818,564
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7808,563
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2269,462
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2219,458
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1598,799
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8427,980
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8057,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0068,703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0078,704
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6597,245
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3738,931
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8537,987
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0668,741
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0838,751
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2248,839
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4538,360
Clark, SdUsa 13,5058,392
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2828,253
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7708,557
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5857,820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4068,952
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8618,613
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4547,118
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2138,832
College Park, MdUsa 14,6349,094
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6477,859
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5088,394
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0198,712
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9898,693
Columbus, InUsa 13,9668,679
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1928,198
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2528,856
Conception, MoUsa 13,3898,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1768,188
Conway, ArUsa 13,2758,249
Conway, ScUsa 14,1838,814
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9889,313
Corning, ArUsa 13,4148,336
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1819,434
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3657,683
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7507,923
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8789,245
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9607,432
Covington, LaUsa 13,1538,174
Covington, TnUsa 13,4878,381
Crete, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9498,046
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5829,061
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5829,061
CaracasVenezuela 13,4338,347
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4868,380
CoroVenezuela 13,2958,262
ChipataZambia 12,1917,575
ChomaZambia 12,1577,555
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -