New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,08810,619
DjelfaAlgeria 18,37711,420
DavisAntarctica 5,4813,406
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6542,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1553,204
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7084,790
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3111,436
DhakaBangladesh 11,0436,862
D’UccleBelgium 18,75211,653
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2107,587
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9367,417
DouradosBrazil 11,2807,009
DoualaCameroon 15,0419,347
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,49710,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7488,543
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9898,071
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,49010,247
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7629,795
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4229,583
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1228,776
DuianChina 11,5467,175
DubrovnikCroatia 17,72811,016
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7398,538
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7708,557
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6928,508
DabaaEgypt 16,31810,140
DakhlaEgypt 15,8899,874
DijonFrance 18,80311,684
DresdenGermany 18,11211,255
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,47510,238
DebrecenHungary 17,56210,913
DalatangiIceland 17,76611,040
DaltonganjIndia 11,5447,173
DarbhangaIndia 11,5727,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0426,861
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0366,858
DumkaIndia 11,3287,039
DwarkaIndia 12,5537,800
DezfulIran 14,8369,219
DublinIreland 19,04311,834
DecimomannuItaly 18,30311,374
DobbiacoItaly 18,26411,349
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7039,758
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8369,841
DagorettiKenya 13,0808,128
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,17810,674
DedzaMalawi 12,0247,472
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7767,318
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8027,334
DaweiMyanmar 9,7166,038
De BiltNetherlands 18,63711,581
De KooyNetherlands 18,61411,567
Den HelderNetherlands 18,61311,567
DannevirkeNew Zealand 761473
DarfieldNew Zealand 271168
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,083673
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9861
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11169
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,00411,188
DalbandinPakistan 13,3768,312
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0838,130
DirPakistan 13,2438,230
DroshPakistan 13,2738,248
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4235,234
DohaQatar 14,1268,778
DorohoiRomania 17,21210,696
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7439,161
DudinkaRussia 14,3908,942
DzardzanRussia 13,2068,207
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3068,890
DakarSenegal 16,57110,297
DaruSierra Leone 15,8869,872
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6796,636
DamazinSudan 14,3928,943
DongolaSudan 15,2849,498
DamascusSyria 15,8389,842
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8389,842
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6639,733
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6888,506
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4197,717
DjerbaTunisia 17,80011,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7979,817
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,63411,579
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,92311,759
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,59610,313
DonetskUkraine 16,38210,180
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8318,595
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8398,600
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4248,963
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7757,939
Danville, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1448,789
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4827,756
David City, NeUsa 13,3248,279
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1548,796
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3897,699
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4568,362
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6837,260
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8118,582
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2307,600
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2438,851
Delphine, InUsa 14,0138,708
Denton, MdUsa 14,7059,138
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7057,895
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5808,438
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1247,534
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7558,547
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3458,914
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6848,503
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5747,814
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8968,013
Dover, DeUsa 14,7059,138
Dover, TnUsa 13,6348,472
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8368,598
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9948,696
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Durham, NhUsa 15,2829,496
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,58310,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -