New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,02811,203
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,06011,223
EsquelArgentina 8,5275,299
EzeizaArgentina 9,8936,147
East SaleAustralia 2,0161,253
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2182,621
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2172,621
EssendonAustralia 2,2081,372
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7447,298
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5876,579
EspinosaBrazil 12,5777,815
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8689,239
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1398,165
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1698,184
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1608,178
Edson, AbCanada 13,0118,085
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2478,853
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4608,364
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2069,449
ErlianChina 11,3927,079
El CaranoColombia 12,3107,649
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,89011,117
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7188,525
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9158,647
El ArishEgypt 15,9039,883
El TorEgypt 15,7289,774
ErfurtGermany 18,30711,376
EssenGermany 18,55811,532
EsfahanIran 14,5959,069
EilatIsrael 15,7189,767
EsashiJapan 10,1066,280
EldoretKenya 13,3408,290
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3387,667
EssaouiraMorocco 18,50211,497
EeldeNetherlands 18,49911,495
Esk ForestNew Zealand 875544
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 285177
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0347,478
EnuguNigeria 15,3819,558
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7386,673
EvoraPortugal 19,25811,967
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9916,830
EkimcanRussia 11,4647,124
Elat’MaRussia 16,23110,086
ElistaRussia 15,8629,857
ErbogacenRussia 13,0538,111
EssejRussia 13,7868,567
Ed DueimSudan 14,7249,150
El FasherSudan 15,1629,422
El GeneinaSudan 15,3329,528
El ObeidSudan 14,7979,195
El ShowakSudan 14,5119,017
En NahudSudan 14,8789,245
EdirneTurkey 17,03110,583
ErzincanTurkey 15,9409,905
ErzurumTurkey 15,8259,834
EskisehirTurkey 16,64010,341
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7159,144
EntebbeUganda 13,4778,375
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,71011,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,77311,666
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4458,976
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7508,545
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6599,731
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1478,169
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1188,152
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0197,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4118,955
Elko, NvUsa 12,0927,514
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1168,150
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8079,201
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0317,476
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2369,468
Erie, PaUsa 14,5649,050
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2548,236
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9267,411
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2428,229
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6017,209
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4398,351
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4227,719
Evansville, InUsa 13,7978,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -