New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4668,368
FarahAfghanistan 13,7788,562
FormosaArgentina 10,7236,663
ForrestAustralia 3,9162,433
FrancistownBotswana 11,7027,272
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1488,792
FloraniaBrazil 13,7398,538
FlorestaBrazil 13,4108,333
FlorianoBrazil 13,3928,322
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0546,869
FormosaBrazil 12,3107,650
FortalezaBrazil 13,9028,639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9726,818
FrancaBrazil 11,8077,337
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8588,611
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6258,466
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4848,379
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1128,148
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9908,072
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3838,316
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6648,491
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0008,078
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3698,308
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7249,771
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7319,775
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9169,891
FayaChad 15,9459,908
FamagustaCyprus 16,13910,029
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,26511,350
FarafraEgypt 16,0779,991
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,3048,889
FichtelbergGermany 18,18311,299
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48911,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,40110,813
FrederikshbGreenland 16,88910,495
FaranahGuinea 16,11410,013
FalconaraItaly 18,12711,264
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,30111,372
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,88711,115
FonniItaly 18,32011,384
FrontoneItaly 18,17411,294
FrosinoneItaly 18,07011,229
FukauraJapan 9,9856,205
FukueJapan 9,5815,954
FukuiJapan 9,6305,984
FukuokaJapan 9,6035,968
FukushimaJapan 9,6676,007
FukuyamaJapan 9,5765,950
FushikiJapan 9,6776,013
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5498,420
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6076,591
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2966,398
FunchalMadeira 18,51811,507
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1998,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,68911,613
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,84111,086
FaroPortugal 19,09211,864
FerganaRussia 13,5868,443
FreetownSierra Leone 15,9489,910
FalunSweden 17,59210,932
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,86811,725
FeodosijaUkraine 16,47110,235
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7687,934
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2478,232
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6618,489
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7078,518
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6998,513
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4439,597
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8348,597
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6158,461
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4348,348
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7838,565
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1978,201
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2458,852
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6958,510
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7818,564
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1647,559
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2568,859
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9207,407
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3568,921
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0738,745
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7487,922
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6468,480
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8097,960
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4918,383
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2588,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1268,156
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1428,788
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7657,933
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2169,455
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9798,687
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9348,037
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5189,022
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5749,056
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5327,166
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5678,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -