New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3308,283
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3858,318
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,14711,277
General PicoArgentina 9,5525,935
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0616,252
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1048,765
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8401,143
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0963,167
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3072,677
GrazAustria 18,02111,198
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4629,608
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3559,542
GomelBelarus 16,92410,517
GrodnoBelarus 17,38010,800
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4668,368
GoianiaBrazil 12,1047,522
GoiasBrazil 12,1337,540
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2197,593
GrajauBrazil 13,3138,273
GuairaBrazil 11,1306,917
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8328,595
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5337,788
GarouaCameroon 15,4329,589
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,68710,369
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3388,910
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2817,631
Golden, BcCanada 12,8187,966
Goose, NfCanada 16,35010,160
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5919,067
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0098,084
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8159,828
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,12110,018
GanzhouChina 9,6345,987
GuangzhouChina 9,4845,894
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8838,627
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4237,098
GonderEthiopia 14,2388,848
GourdonFrance 19,08911,862
GrenobleFrance 18,75311,653
GeisenheimGermany 18,54111,522
GorlitzGermany 18,03011,204
GibraltarGibraltar 18,93211,765
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9217,408
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7558,548
GoaIndia 11,6697,251
GuwahatiIndia 11,1636,937
GelaItaly 17,77911,048
GenoaItaly 18,49911,496
GhediItaly 18,40211,435
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,75111,031
GrazzaniseItaly 17,98711,177
GrossetoItaly 18,28311,361
GrottaglieItaly 17,70411,002
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,35811,408
GuidoniaItaly 18,12711,264
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6599,731
GifuJapan 9,5445,931
GaoMali 16,66510,356
GuamMariana Islands 6,9794,337
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3977,082
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5757,193
GuaymasMexico 11,4087,089
GaluutMongolia 12,2597,618
GemertNetherlands 18,63311,579
GisborneNew Zealand 997619
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 998620
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,126700
GrassmereNew Zealand 526327
GreymouthNew Zealand 322200
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 821510
GayaNiger 16,09310,000
GardermoenNorway 17,82011,073
GeiloNorway 17,91011,129
GdanskPoland 17,71411,008
GalatiRomania 17,03910,588
Gor’KijRussia 16,11510,014
GorznyjRussia 15,6289,712
GridinoRussia 16,48010,241
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0298,097
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6915,401
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,89811,744
GijonSpain 19,59912,179
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8979,257
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5099,016
GoteborgSweden 17,94211,150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,94511,151
GothenburgSweden 17,94311,150
GunnarnSweden 17,22010,701
GenevaSwitzerland 18,72911,638
GabesTunisia 17,86911,104
GafsaTunisia 17,99711,183
GiresunTurkey 16,0839,994
GoztepeTurkey 16,79910,439
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6259,088
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6629,111
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,74811,650
GajvoronUkraine 16,96310,541
GeniceskUkraine 16,54710,283
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4388,351
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5557,802
Galva, IlUsa 13,8088,580
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6757,877
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1768,188
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3418,912
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0389,345
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0337,477
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3458,914
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8898,010
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1138,149
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7528,545
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9348,037
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4197,717
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2268,840
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7667,311
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1938,198
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8497,985
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1368,784
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0268,716
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4388,351
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2408,849
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8448,603
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2158,212
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0988,761
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5189,022
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8497,985
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9958,697
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9558,672
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6708,495
Groton, CtUsa 15,1109,390
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5827,818
GuanareVenezuela 13,0988,140
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8748,000
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7788,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -