New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8948,634
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,94611,152
HuamboAngola 13,0598,115
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8863,036
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7821,107
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7941,115
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5602,212
Horta, FaialAzores 18,33911,396
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6997,891
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9039,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9159,890
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6399,097
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,35210,161
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3658,927
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5478,418
Hope, BcCanada 12,4387,729
HaikouChina 9,3985,840
HailarChina 11,5537,179
HamiChina 12,3357,665
HetanChina 12,8027,955
HavanaCuba 13,1778,188
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8978,636
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9288,655
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7068,517
HelwanEgypt 16,0179,953
HurguadaEgypt 15,6509,725
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,12111,260
HelsinkiFinland 17,17410,672
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,15010,657
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4483,386
HamburgGermany 18,27111,354
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,27211,354
HannoverGermany 18,34211,398
HelgolandGermany 18,36611,413
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,35511,406
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,83610,462
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,51810,265
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0475,000
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0895,026
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,86111,099
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4607,121
HaifaIsrael 15,9219,893
HaboroJapan 10,3246,415
HachijojimaJapan 9,2065,721
HachinoheJapan 9,9266,168
HagiJapan 9,6445,993
HakodateJapan 10,0836,266
HamadaJapan 9,6676,007
HamamatsuJapan 9,4445,869
HikoneJapan 9,5495,934
HimejiJapan 9,5615,941
HiradoJapan 9,6175,976
HirooJapan 10,0656,254
HiroshimaJapan 9,6015,966
HitaJapan 9,5545,937
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4525,874
HunLibya 17,10510,629
HomboriMali 16,60410,318
HomalinMyanmar 10,8326,731
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9756,198
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 388241
HighbankNew Zealand 240149
HokitikaNew Zealand 288179
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14791
HororataNew Zealand 256159
HyderabadPakistan 12,8227,968
HuanucoPeru 11,0536,869
HelPoland 17,69510,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9376,797
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7909,191
HatangaRussia 14,0208,712
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3869,561
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2088,208
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0529,354
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,81911,073
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0762,533
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2386,362
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4666,503
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3706,444
HalaibSudan 15,0669,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6019,073
HudeibaSudan 14,9059,262
HaparandaSweden 16,92310,516
HarnosandSweden 17,36710,792
HamaSyria 15,9189,892
HassakahSyria 15,6819,745
Hua HinThailand 9,4655,882
HakkariTurkey 15,5049,634
Hull, EnglandUk 18,81111,689
HersonUkraine 16,72710,394
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,18510,679
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5277,784
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2549,479
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7089,139
Hart, MiUsa 14,2548,858
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1069,387
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7338,534
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0508,110
Hays, KsUsa 13,0478,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4947,143
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1828,192
Helena, MtUsa 12,7497,923
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7699,178
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0188,711
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4377,728
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4118,333
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5228,403
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4408,352
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8349,218
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2138,832
Holly, CoUsa 12,7737,937
Homer, AkUsa 12,1757,566
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7268,530
Horton, KsUsa 13,3308,284
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0508,110
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3498,917
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3668,927
Houma, LaUsa 13,0028,080
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6827,881
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1818,812
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6388,475
Huron, SdUsa 13,4528,359
HanoiVietnam 9,7726,072
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8405,493
HarareZimbabwe 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -