New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,42310,827
In SalahAlgeria 17,72111,012
InnsbruckAustria 18,33111,391
IbiriteBrazil 12,0117,464
IguatuBrazil 13,6068,455
IlheusBrazil 12,7527,924
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2838,254
IndaialBrazil 11,0946,894
IpameriBrazil 12,0547,490
IraiBrazil 10,8806,761
IreceBrazil 12,9918,072
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9268,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8567,989
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9088,021
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2827,632
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9807,445
ItapevaBrazil 11,4027,085
ItirucuBrazil 12,8637,993
ItuacuBrazil 12,7607,929
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3177,033
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9778,686
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3539,540
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4618,365
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9169,891
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8379,220
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5426,551
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2304,493
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4824,649
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8658,616
IzobambaEcuador 11,6697,252
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9969,940
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9607,432
IoanninaGreece 17,40110,813
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,50910,259
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,12410,641
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0627,496
IranshahrIran 13,5478,418
IstranaItaly 18,26411,349
IidaJapan 9,5205,916
IizukaJapan 9,5975,964
IrakoJapan 9,4535,874
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0205,605
IrozakiJapan 9,3905,835
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9905,586
IshinomakiJapan 9,7136,036
IwamizawaJapan 10,2016,339
IzuharaJapan 9,7106,034
IrbidJordan 15,8389,842
IfraneMorocco 18,64811,588
InvercargillNew Zealand 176109
IlorinNigeria 15,6959,753
InchonNorth Korea 10,1456,304
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,20610,070
IslamabadPakistan 13,0468,107
IquitosPeru 11,7757,317
IloiloPhilippines 7,7944,843
IasiRomania 17,10710,630
IcaRussia 11,2757,006
IlirnejRussia 12,4957,765
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2977,020
IrkutskRussia 12,4907,762
Ivdel’Russia 15,2339,466
IbizaSpain 18,82211,696
IspartaTurkey 16,54510,281
IstanbulTurkey 16,80710,444
IzmirTurkey 16,84410,467
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,36910,793
IzmailUkraine 16,97410,548
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9808,066
Independence, KsUsa 13,1218,154
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1089,388
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9918,694
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5228,403
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0128,707
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6288,469
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6688,494
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2268,840
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8509,228
IsokaZambia 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -