New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4298,345
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2948,261
JuninArgentina 9,8016,091
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4317,103
JacobinaBrazil 13,0648,118
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8358,598
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7168,523
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1507,550
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8637,372
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2268,219
JiuquanChina 11,8017,333
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0617,495
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8168,586
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6638,491
JoensuuFinland 16,83010,458
JokioinenFinland 17,20510,691
JyvskylFinland 17,02910,582
JakobshavnGreenland 16,50710,258
JulianehbGreenland 17,11910,638
JagdalpurIndia 11,3137,030
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4054,602
JerusalemIsrael 15,8469,847
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1327,539
JosNigeria 15,6849,746
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,14310,653
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,13710,649
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0258,094
JhelumPakistan 12,9538,049
JiwaniPakistan 13,3128,272
JuliacaPeru 10,9896,829
JakutskRussia 12,4347,727
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7739,801
JenisejskRussia 13,5178,399
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1856,329
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5706,568
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2128,210
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8359,218
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2098,829
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1786,946
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,01711,817
JubaSudan 13,9718,682
JokkmokkSweden 17,03310,584
JönköpingSweden 17,82911,079
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83511,083
JendoubaTunisia 18,14411,275
JerbaTunisia 17,82211,075
JerseyUk 19,24711,961
JaltaUkraine 16,54510,281
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2378,226
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5498,419
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7508,545
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7408,538
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5619,048
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5967,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -