New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3938,323
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4428,353
KhostAfghanistan 13,2598,239
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5538,422
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3244,551
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4382,758
KlagenfurtAustria 18,10311,250
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4609,607
KandiBenin 16,0299,961
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7689,177
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7669,176
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0198,712
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9319,278
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3918,321
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0168,710
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9049,883
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1819,434
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2198,215
KashiChina 13,2338,223
KunmingChina 10,3206,413
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9438,665
KhargaEgypt 15,7699,799
KosseirEgypt 15,5369,654
KajaaniFinland 16,85410,473
KuopioFinland 16,91410,510
KuusamoFinland 16,71310,386
KarlsruheGermany 18,53311,516
KasselGermany 18,40011,434
KonstanzGermany 18,49211,491
KumasiGhana 15,6629,732
KalamataGreece 17,17810,675
KerkiraGreece 17,46810,855
Kythira IslandGreece 17,05810,600
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,63010,334
Kap TobinGreenland 17,13210,646
KankanGuinea 16,15210,037
KindiaGuinea 16,10910,010
KissidougouGuinea 16,0459,971
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1065,037
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3615,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3605,816
KeszthelyHungary 17,88311,113
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,88411,114
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1146,906
KotaIndia 12,2397,605
KozhikodeIndia 11,1906,953
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8513,636
KermanIran 14,0418,726
KermanshahIran 15,0619,359
Khoram AbadIran 14,9189,270
KilkennyIreland 19,15311,902
KingstonJamaica 13,2488,232
KagoshimaJapan 9,3955,838
KanazawaJapan 9,6706,009
KaruizawaJapan 9,5815,954
KatsuuraJapan 9,4005,841
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4865,895
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3616,438
KobeJapan 9,5275,920
KochiJapan 9,4755,888
KofuJapan 9,5105,910
KumagayaJapan 9,5345,924
KumamotoJapan 9,5135,912
KumejimaJapan 9,0515,624
KureJapan 9,5815,954
KushiroJapan 10,1106,283
KutchanJapan 10,1966,336
KyotoJapan 9,5415,929
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4208,339
KitaleKenya 13,4038,329
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6779,120
KufraLibya 16,20210,068
KaunasLithuania 17,37310,796
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52210,889
KybartaiLithuania 17,44410,840
KarongaMalawi 12,4597,742
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7625,445
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7734,830
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5645,322
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6345,365
KuantanMalaysia 8,4955,279
KuchingMalaysia 7,7844,837
KayesMali 16,60210,317
KeniebaMali 16,42610,208
KidalMali 16,85510,474
KitaMali 16,45010,222
KoutiaMali 16,34610,157
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9913,723
KisinevMoldova 17,00310,566
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4477,113
KhatgalMongolia 12,5507,799
KhovdMongolia 12,8327,974
KhujirtMongolia 12,1357,541
KhutagMongolia 12,3387,667
KenitraMorocco 18,77011,664
KalewaMyanmar 10,7406,674
KathaMyanmar 10,6776,635
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3495,809
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4886,517
KengtungMyanmar 10,2156,348
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8706,755
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5417,171
KathmanduNepal 11,7287,288
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7741,724
KaikouraNew Zealand 445276
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 943586
KaitokeNew Zealand 637396
KarioiNew Zealand 793493
KawerauNew Zealand 977607
KopuaNew Zealand 782486
KanoNigeria 15,9249,895
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0776,262
KarasjokNorway 16,65410,349
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,89011,117
KristiansandNorway 18,10111,248
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,70911,005
KhasabOman 13,8268,592
KarachiPakistan 12,8918,011
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8878,008
KhanpurPakistan 12,8818,004
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1328,161
KororPalau 6,8044,228
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,69110,994
KlodzkoPoland 17,92611,139
KoszalinPoland 17,87211,106
KrakowPoland 17,70311,001
KalakanRussia 12,2017,582
KaliningradRussia 17,58210,926
KamenskoeRussia 11,9707,439
KandalaksaRussia 16,53110,272
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0469,971
KazanRussia 15,7769,804
KemRussia 16,51710,264
KerchRussia 16,40510,194
KhabarovskRussia 10,9386,797
KirenskRussia 12,7697,935
KirovRussia 15,7969,816
KljuciRussia 11,3097,027
KolpasevRussia 13,9608,675
KorfRussia 11,7327,290
KostromaRussia 16,30710,133
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6598,488
KotlasRussia 15,9769,928
KrasnodarRussia 16,18810,060
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9909,315
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2799,494
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3208,277
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3289,525
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6409,719
KurganRussia 14,7879,189
KurskRussia 16,56510,294
KyraRussia 11,9127,402
KigaliRwanda 13,4318,346
KoldaSenegal 16,40410,194
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0629,981
KosiceSlovakia 17,59610,934
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0576,871
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3536,434
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5366,547
KadugliSudan 14,6439,099
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1369,405
KassalaSudan 14,5559,045
KhartoumSudan 14,8439,224
KostiSudan 14,6309,091
KalmarSweden 17,76411,039
KaresuandoSweden 16,82010,452
KarlstadSweden 17,77111,043
KristianstadSweden 17,91811,134
KamishliSyria 15,6749,740
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6155,975
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1895,710
Khon KaenThailand 9,5905,959
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4535,874
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5135,912
KairouanTunisia 17,99611,183
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0379,966
KarsTurkey 15,7069,760
KastamonuTurkey 16,45810,227
KayseriTurkey 16,20710,071
KonyaTurkey 16,39910,191
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5969,070
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9518,670
KinlossUk 18,54611,524
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,54010,278
KievUkraine 16,93910,526
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46710,233
KirovogradUkraine 16,79510,437
KlepininoUkraine 16,57810,302
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,67010,359
Kovel’Ukraine 17,35510,785
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,71210,385
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1888,817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7447,919
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3608,302
Keene, NhUsa 15,2089,450
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2288,842
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6347,851
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3398,289
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8487,984
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9507,426
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9128,023
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3218,899
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8527,365
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9208,650
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9627,433
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6757,876
KabompoZambia 12,6167,840
KabweZambia 12,3227,657
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3257,659
KafirondaZambia 12,5217,781
KaomaZambia 12,4687,748
KasamaZambia 12,5907,824
KasempaZambia 12,5437,795
KawambwaZambia 12,7437,918
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0317,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -