New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8128,583
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6818,501
MilianaAlgeria 18,57211,541
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9338,037
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,6422,263
Malarg EArgentina 9,2595,753
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7985,467
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6425,991
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9106,158
MendozaArgentina 9,5315,923
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5395,928
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3676,442
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2562,023
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,292803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2463,260
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9443,072
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2161,377
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1981,366
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6311,635
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5241,569
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8692,404
MuharraqBahrain 14,2688,867
MinskBelarus 17,14210,652
MogilevBelarus 16,98110,552
MaunBotswana 12,0097,462
MacapaBrazil 13,6098,457
MacauBrazil 13,8508,606
MaceioBrazil 13,4168,337
MachadoBrazil 11,7637,310
ManausBrazil 12,7527,925
MarabaBrazil 13,2108,209
MaringaBrazil 11,3097,028
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2358,224
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5687,810
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1918,197
MonteiroBrazil 13,5478,418
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3537,676
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7788,562
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0288,096
MamfeCameroon 15,2389,469
MarouaCameroon 15,5019,633
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,1719,427
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0699,364
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0168,088
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0018,079
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3227,657
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0648,118
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3227,657
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8749,864
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7079,760
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2199,457
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1939,441
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3798,314
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9679,301
Morden, MbCanada 13,7548,547
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7749,181
MoundouChad 15,2249,460
MatecanaColombia 12,3057,646
MoroniComoros 11,7247,286
MosnovCzech Republic 17,82511,077
MarstalDenmark 18,18211,298
Melville HallDominica 14,2558,858
MichesDominican Republic 13,9308,656
MocaDominican Republic 13,8458,604
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7998,575
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7948,572
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8588,611
MilagroEcuador 11,4477,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,43210,211
MinyaEgypt 15,9439,907
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0519,353
MassawaEritrea 14,3428,913
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,11911,259
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,41610,823
MarseilleFrance 18,76111,658
MontpellierFrance 18,86311,722
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7538,546
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5283,435
MakokouGabon 14,5609,048
MayumbaGabon 14,2308,842
MitzicGabon 14,6369,095
MkamboGabon 14,5629,049
MoandaGabon 14,3298,904
MouilaGabon 14,3798,935
MagdeburgGermany 18,23211,330
MunichGermany 18,29211,367
MünsterGermany 18,49311,492
MethoniGreece 17,19010,682
MilosGreece 16,97010,545
MitiliniGreece 16,91910,513
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,92410,517
MacentaGuinea 15,9469,909
MamouGuinea 16,14810,034
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2605,133
MiskolcHungary 17,63210,957
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3887,077
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2737,627
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0067,461
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1586,934
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8024,227
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0273,746
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8165,478
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9473,074
MashhadIran 14,2168,834
Malin HeadIreland 18,85511,717
M. CalamitaItaly 18,33511,393
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,74111,024
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,74011,024
MilanItaly 18,48011,484
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,52511,512
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,26311,349
ManIvory Coast 15,8109,825
MaebashiJapan 9,5705,947
MaizuruJapan 9,6005,966
MakurazakiJapan 9,3765,827
MatsueJapan 9,6846,018
MatsumotoJapan 9,5905,959
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5335,924
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7955,466
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8784,896
MishimaJapan 9,4415,867
MitoJapan 9,5245,918
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3185,790
MiyakoJapan 9,8216,103
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9775,579
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3905,835
MiyazakiJapan 9,3975,839
MombetsuJapan 10,2806,388
MoriokaJapan 9,8506,121
MuroranJapan 10,1296,294
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4195,853
MutsuJapan 10,0146,223
Ma’AnJordan 15,6939,752
MafraqJordan 15,7969,816
MombasaKenya 12,6507,861
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1676,939
MaseruLesotho 10,8956,770
MonroviaLiberia 15,6939,752
MisratahLibya 17,40710,817
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1706,941
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1026,899
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5506,556
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8826,762
MakhangaMalawi 11,7667,311
MangochiMalawi 11,9577,430
MwmosaMalawi 11,7837,322
MzimbaMalawi 12,2917,638
MzuzuMalawi 12,3097,649
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4425,246
MersingMalaysia 8,3395,182
MiriMalaysia 7,7734,830
MaleMaldives 10,8156,721
MenakaMali 16,55610,288
MoptiMali 16,56210,292
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8073,609
MazatlanMexico 11,3647,062
MeridaMexico 12,4647,745
Mexico CityMexico 11,6137,216
MonterreyMexico 12,0017,458
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4837,136
MaantyMongolia 11,9297,413
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8607,370
MatadMongolia 11,5357,168
MurenMongolia 12,4877,760
MarrakechMorocco 18,50011,496
MeknesMorocco 18,69911,620
MideltMorocco 18,55011,527
MaputoMozambique 10,9986,835
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5907,202
MandalayMyanmar 10,5156,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4406,487
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5515,935
MindatMyanmar 10,6186,598
MonywaMyanmar 10,5926,582
MyeikMyanmar 9,5515,935
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7026,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65711,593
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8855
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 725451
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 988614
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14489
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 928577
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 823511
MolesworthNew Zealand 448278
MotuekaNew Zealand 522324
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 502312
Mt CookNew Zealand 160100
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 301187
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0617,495
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0577,492
MagariaNiger 16,0059,946
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8889,873
MaradiNiger 16,12910,022
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6979,755
MakurdiNigeria 15,4779,617
MinnaNigeria 15,7489,786
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8966,149
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,24010,713
MajisOman 13,6738,497
MasirahOman 13,2258,218
Muscat  Oman 13,4828,378
MultanPakistan 12,9338,037
MurreePakistan 13,0458,106
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0023,108
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9856,826
MoyobambaPeru 11,3207,034
MactanPhilippines 7,6724,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2465,124
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,64112,205
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3828,937
MagadanRussia 11,7657,311
MahackalaRussia 15,4849,622
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6269,710
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6269,710
MarkovoRussia 12,2097,587
MinusinskRussia 13,2248,218
MogocaRussia 11,9667,436
MoscowRussia 16,49810,252
MurmanskRussia 16,42410,206
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0049,324
MatamSenegal 16,72510,393
MogadishuSomalia 12,7857,944
MadridSpain 19,25611,966
Madrid (b)Spain 19,25811,967
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,68511,611
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,95511,779
MelillaSpain 18,75411,654
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,87611,730
MalakalSudan 14,3868,940
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0266,851
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,66811,601
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1636,315
Mae SariangThailand 10,0736,260
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9086,157
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4635,881
MalatyaTurkey 15,9909,936
MersinTurkey 16,17610,052
MuglaTurkey 16,68910,371
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,92511,760
ManstonUk 18,90711,749
MeloUruguay 10,3336,421
MercedesUruguay 10,0646,254
MontevideoUruguay 9,9996,214
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7478,542
Madison, FlUsa 13,6858,504
Madison, InUsa 14,0398,724
Madison, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9748,684
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1858,193
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1448,789
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5738,434
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9318,657
Marion, InUsa 14,0858,752
Marion, NcUsa 14,0808,749
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2858,877
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5559,045
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4067,709
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3078,891
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0447,484
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7788,562
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0978,138
Medford, WiUsa 14,0208,712
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4408,352
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4258,342
Mena, ArUsa 13,1308,159
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3388,288
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5358,411
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5318,408
Midland, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Milan, MnUsa 13,6358,473
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6078,456
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1038,142
Milford, DeUsa 14,7809,185
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8158,585
Millen, GaUsa 13,8838,627
Millport, OhUsa 14,4468,977
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2369,468
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0638,739
Minden, NeUsa 13,1818,191
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8138,583
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8638,615
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6537,862
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2648,242
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7928,570
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7318,532
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1248,777
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6358,473
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5128,397
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3717,688
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8349,218
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3988,947
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0808,749
Moro, OrUsa 12,1197,531
Morris, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8528,608
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2158,833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4118,955
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6928,508
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3248,901
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3179,518
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7438,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1918,818
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0828,129
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4338,348
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0718,123
MaracayVenezuela 13,3558,299
MaturinVenezuela 13,6458,479
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0728,123
MeridaVenezuela 12,9558,051
MagoyeZambia 12,2137,590
MansaZambia 12,6297,848
MbalaZambia 12,7097,898
MfuweZambia 12,2547,614
MisamfuZambia 12,5957,826
MonguZambia 12,4997,767
MpikaZambia 12,4127,713
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1827,570
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2257,597
MumbwaZambia 12,3267,660
MwinilungaZambia 12,7907,948
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6527,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -