New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4588,363
NeuquenArgentina 9,0325,612
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7196,039
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7941,115
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0402,510
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9711,225
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8481,770
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7108,519
NatitingouBenin 15,9869,934
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8437,360
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2239,460
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1739,428
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,29610,126
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2977,642
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,20010,067
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6619,732
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4358,348
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3858,318
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8339,217
N’DjamenaChad 15,6279,711
NanchangChina 9,8326,109
NanjingChina 9,9916,208
NanningChina 9,7586,064
NicosiaCyprus 16,19210,062
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,08911,241
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8988,636
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7098,519
NegeleEthiopia 13,4768,374
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1291,944
NandiFiji 3,1291,944
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20710,693
NancyFrance 18,69611,618
NantesFrance 19,30311,995
NiceFrance 18,61011,565
NeustrelitzGermany 18,09311,243
NurembergGermany 18,33011,391
NurnbergGermany 18,33311,392
NaxosGreece 16,91710,512
NanortalikGreenland 17,18410,678
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,13210,646
NordGreenland 15,9529,913
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,71110,384
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8559,853
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6947,267
New DelhiIndia 12,3897,699
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,96311,162
NaganoJapan 9,6255,981
NagasakiJapan 9,5405,929
NagoJapan 9,0215,606
NagoyaJapan 9,5135,911
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9965,590
NaraJapan 9,5055,906
NazeJapan 9,1265,671
NemuroJapan 10,1196,288
NiigataJapan 9,7286,045
NikkoJapan 9,5915,960
NobeokaJapan 9,4515,873
NairobiKenya 13,0818,128
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2573,888
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3608,302
NidaLithuania 17,53910,899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2496,990
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5966,584
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2797,630
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1567,554
NaraMali 16,67210,360
NioroMali 16,69110,372
NemaMauritania 16,83310,460
NouakchottMauritania 16,96710,543
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5561,588
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 867539
NelsonNew Zealand 514320
New PlymouthNew Zealand 778484
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 682424
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0527,489
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9339,901
NiameyNiger 16,30310,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,97110,546
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,52910,271
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,14210,031
NawabshahPakistan 12,8888,009
NokkundiPakistan 13,4988,388
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0316,855
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2385,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6629,732
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7477,300
NikolaevRussia 16,78310,429
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2687,002
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1606,935
NizneangarskRussia 12,5457,796
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9438,043
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2509,476
NovgorodRussia 16,85810,476
NovosibirskRussia 13,7758,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4666,504
No. 6Sudan 15,2609,483
NyalaSudan 15,0509,352
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5345,925
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7106,034
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1315,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9246,167
NarathiwatThailand 8,8175,479
NigdeTurkey 16,23210,087
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8009,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,61110,322
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2418,850
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2418,850
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7558,548
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0878,132
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2638,242
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2349,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9019,260
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5189,022
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7658,553
New London, WiUsa 14,0878,754
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0858,131
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0658,119
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7078,518
New YorkUsa 14,9619,297
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9599,296
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9579,294
Newark, NjUsa 14,9339,280
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3628,925
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9558,672
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0518,110
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6648,491
Newport, TnUsa 14,0058,703
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3837,695
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5719,055
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3508,296
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8137,341
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2478,232
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0768,125
Norton, KsUsa 13,0468,107
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3428,912
NdolaZambia 12,4557,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -