New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,67611,606
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,50610,878
OranArgentina 10,6686,629
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5643,457
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5992,236
OstendeBelgium 18,82011,695
ObidosBrazil 13,1538,173
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,27610,114
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0499,352
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0499,352
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6255,360
OdenseDenmark 18,15711,283
OtavaloEcuador 11,7407,295
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9221,816
OuluFinland 16,92210,516
OroomiehIran 15,4099,575
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,33511,394
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0469,971
ObihiroJapan 10,1326,296
OfunatoJapan 9,7686,070
OitaJapan 9,5185,914
OkayamaJapan 9,5725,948
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0695,635
OmaezakiJapan 9,4125,849
OmuJapan 10,3156,410
OnahamaJapan 9,5705,947
OsakaJapan 9,5155,912
OshimaJapan 9,3895,834
OtaruJapan 10,2196,350
OwaseJapan 9,4275,858
OuarzazateMorocco 18,40911,440
OujoaMorocco 18,66111,596
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7151,687
OhakeaNew Zealand 721448
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7044
OtautauNew Zealand 172107
OcotalNicaragua 12,1637,558
OrlandNorway 17,60010,937
OsloNorway 17,85411,095
OhotskRussia 11,8667,374
OkhotskRussia 11,8667,374
OlekminskRussia 12,5487,798
OlenekRussia 13,4858,380
OmskRussia 14,3048,889
OnegaRussia 16,38510,182
OrenburgRussia 15,2939,503
OymyakonRussia 12,2767,629
OviedoSpain 19,60612,183
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,46710,854
Orkney IslandsUk 18,39611,432
OdessaUkraine 16,85710,475
OvrucUkraine 17,07010,608
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9138,646
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4818,999
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2907,637
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1758,808
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0829,372
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8988,015
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6868,505
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1747,565
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4108,333
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8948,634
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6428,478
Orono, MeUsa 15,5169,642
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0808,749
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9009,259
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8718,620
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8048,578
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3278,903
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -