New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,8912,418
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9236,166
ParanaArgentina 10,0816,265
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4486,492
PehuajoArgentina 9,6305,984
PergaminoArgentina 9,8806,139
PigeArgentina 9,4465,870
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9146,161
PosadasArgentina 10,7286,667
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5466,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4775,889
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9006,152
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7962,980
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3893,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,50411,499
ParakouBenin 15,8479,848
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4008,327
ParacatuBrazil 12,1657,560
ParanaBrazil 12,5807,817
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2626,999
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7107,277
ParintinsBrazil 13,0108,085
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8208,588
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8156,721
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0447,484
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3448,292
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3438,291
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5387,791
PeixeBrazil 12,5937,826
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2478,232
PicosBrazil 13,4368,349
PiraiBrazil 11,7527,303
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1987,580
PompeuBrazil 12,0507,488
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2056,963
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3738,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0756,882
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9927,452
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6966,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7217,905
PosseBrazil 12,4997,767
PlevenBulgaria 17,24310,715
PlovdivBulgaria 17,19110,683
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0305,611
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1538,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0109,327
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5437,794
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9619,297
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8049,200
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3648,926
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2607,619
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,32410,144
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2547,614
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7858,566
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5568,424
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7317,911
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4157,715
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6178,462
ParronChile 9,3065,783
Puerto AysenChile 8,2375,119
Puerto MonttChile 8,5535,315
Punta ArenasChile 7,6854,776
PingbianChina 10,2236,353
PeralesColombia 12,3187,654
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0328,098
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0097,462
PragueCzech Republic 18,09711,246
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6508,482
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8628,614
PoloDominican Republic 13,6898,507
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8708,619
PichilingueEcuador 11,5417,172
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4707,127
PuyoEcuador 11,6227,222
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0419,968
ParisFrance 18,96811,787
PerpignanFrance 18,92211,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9434,314
Port-GentilGabon 14,5839,062
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7806,699
PotsdamGermany 18,12711,264
PatrasGreece 17,26110,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,6599,731
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,29310,746
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2968,884
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6298,469
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4937,763
PecsHungary 17,79711,059
PambanIndia 10,7696,692
PuneIndia 11,8987,394
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3225,171
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7294,803
PadovaItaly 18,27811,358
Paganella MountainItaly 18,35111,404
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,90611,127
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,92711,140
PantelleriaItaly 17,93311,144
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,39011,428
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,28411,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,18011,297
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,02811,203
PiacenzaItaly 18,43811,458
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,36111,410
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,22911,328
Ponza IslandItaly 18,06811,228
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,83411,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,13711,271
PrizziItaly 17,87611,108
PakseLaos 9,2705,761
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8395,493
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0426,240
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0056,217
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9023,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,62910,955
PatheinMyanmar 10,1856,329
PutaoMyanmar 10,8626,750
PyiMyanmar 10,3186,412
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7181,689
PaeroaNew Zealand 999621
Palmerston NNew Zealand 724450
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 724450
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 640398
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,106687
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 883549
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4197,717
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2299,464
PohangNorth Korea 9,8886,144
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3316,420
PadidanPakistan 12,9488,046
PanjgurPakistan 13,2678,244
ParachinarPakistan 13,2848,255
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1958,200
PeshawarPakistan 13,1818,191
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5102,803
PilarParaguay 10,6546,621
PiscoPeru 10,7256,665
PiuraPeru 11,1206,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3027,023
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9414,934
PoznanPoland 17,87811,109
PrzemyslPoland 17,49010,869
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,44412,083
PortalegrePortugal 19,32212,007
Porto Portugal 19,54912,148
PavelecRussia 16,38110,179
PecoraRussia 15,4729,614
PermRussia 15,4059,573
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9706,817
PetrozavodskRussia 16,62410,330
PjatigorskRussia 15,8629,857
PoronajskRussia 10,8006,711
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,29610,126
Providenja BayRussia 12,2687,623
PskovRussia 17,04010,589
PodorSenegal 16,82110,453
PopradSlovakia 17,67210,981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5016,525
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2216,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,77511,667
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6236,601
Port SudanSudan 14,8229,211
ParamariboSuriname 13,8758,622
PiteňSweden 17,05710,599
PalmyraSyria 15,7649,796
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8573,018
PhetchabunThailand 9,7026,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7946,086
PhraeThailand 9,9136,160
PhuketThailand 9,1915,711
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2185,728
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4875,895
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4145,850
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8518,607
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,26811,974
PoltavaUkraine 16,64510,344
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1816,326
PradoUruguay 9,9986,213
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0406,239
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8218,589
Pana, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Paoli, InUsa 13,9668,679
Paris, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8108,582
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2198,214
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7257,907
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8798,003
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0758,125
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2917,638
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3318,284
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Perry, OkUsa 12,9838,067
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8099,203
Philo, OhUsa 14,3168,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7607,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3128,272
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2238,217
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8858,628
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4768,996
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9619,297
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2509,477
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4148,336
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4447,733
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8858,628
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8718,620
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4468,356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2517,613
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8879,251
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2517,613
Portage, WiUsa 14,0478,729
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3629,546
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0807,507
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8458,603
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1358,162
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5897,823
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6499,103
Princeton, InUsa 13,7608,550
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1899,439
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6247,845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9848,069
PetaukeZambia 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -