New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8768,623
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3639,547
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3329,528
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7258,529
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9579,294
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4179,580
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6737,875
QuinteroChile 9,3715,823
QingdaoChina 10,2956,397
QiqiharChina 11,2116,966
QuitoEcuador 11,6917,265
QueenstownNew Zealand 6943
QuettaPakistan 13,2808,252
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Quang TriVietnam 9,3135,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -