New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0826,265
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3656,441
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7636,067
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8714,891
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6576,622
RosarioArgentina 9,9606,189
RichmondAustralia 2,0561,278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9731,848
RecifeBrazil 13,6158,460
RemansoBrazil 13,1488,171
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6287,226
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7537,303
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1476,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8987,393
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0438,105
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1248,777
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4418,352
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4378,350
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9579,294
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7307,911
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4219,583
RuoqiangChina 12,3867,697
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7717,936
RandersDenmark 18,11711,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7128,521
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8998,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2304,493
RumipambaEcuador 11,6137,216
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7339,777
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6559,728
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,8939,876
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9678,679
RostockGermany 18,12211,261
RhodesGreece 16,66910,358
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,62010,949
ReykhólarIceland 17,64310,963
ReykjavíkIceland 17,78311,050
RamsarIran 14,9359,281
RashtIran 15,0399,345
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,16211,908
RadicofaniItaly 18,23211,330
Resia PassItaly 18,39211,429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,19611,307
RivoltoItaly 18,19411,306
Rolle PassItaly 18,29411,368
RomeItaly 18,14411,275
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,15911,284
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,16011,285
RumoiJapan 10,2826,389
RigaLatvia 17,31710,761
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,40610,816
RodriguesMauritius 9,6686,008
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6277,847
RabatMorocco 18,74611,649
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0846,266
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3727,688
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 539335
RangioraNew Zealand 310193
ReeftonNew Zealand 380236
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,017632
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 986613
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 956594
RoxburghNew Zealand 4528
RuakuraNew Zealand 945587
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,080671
RivasNicaragua 12,0437,483
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9478,046
RebolyRussia 16,73110,397
Rostov On DonRussia 16,21010,073
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4678,990
RagaSudan 14,6739,118
RashadSudan 14,6299,091
RenkSudan 14,5009,011
RumbekSudan 14,2698,867
RanongThailand 9,3475,809
Roi EtThailand 9,4955,900
RizeTurkey 15,9259,896
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0908,756
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,91710,513
RomnyUkraine 16,74010,403
RovnoUkraine 17,25310,721
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8098,581
RochaUruguay 10,1206,289
Racine, WiUsa 14,0588,736
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3148,895
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1108,146
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1088,146
Reading, PaUsa 14,7839,186
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6577,244
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8107,960
Redding, CaUsa 11,6827,260
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4797,133
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7487,300
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0138,708
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5209,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5209,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3118,893
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8038,578
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7999,197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5128,396
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Rockville, InUsa 13,9548,671
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5168,399
Rome, GaUsa 13,7298,531
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8738,621
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8477,362
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2617,619
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7059,138
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6698,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -