New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7878,568
ShkoderAlbania 17,59710,935
SkikdaAlgeria 18,30511,375
SaltaArgentina 10,4456,491
San AntonioArgentina 9,0215,606
San LuisArgentina 9,6355,987
San RafaelArgentina 9,4055,844
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4465,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2486,368
SarmientoArgentina 8,3995,219
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0031,245
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0071,247
SalzburgAustria 18,20611,314
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4279,586
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2099,451
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2889,500
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,20211,311
SaveBenin 15,7109,762
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2256,975
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,73711,022
SalvadorBrazil 12,9588,052
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6136,595
SantaremBrazil 13,1588,176
SantosBrazil 11,5187,157
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6407,233
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9278,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6158,460
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9256,789
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6766,634
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7597,307
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7468,542
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3187,655
São PauloBrazil 11,5487,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7087,276
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6427,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1508,171
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0828,129
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0587,493
SobralBrazil 13,8288,593
SoureBrazil 13,6878,505
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8968,013
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2586,374
SurubimBrazil 13,6068,455
SadovoBulgaria 17,17610,673
SandanskiBulgaria 17,28510,741
SofiaBulgaria 17,31510,760
SiemreapCambodia 9,2545,751
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,14210,031
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0218,091
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7579,792
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3559,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8549,852
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4318,346
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4889,003
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9589,916
Scott, SkCanada 13,3278,282
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8939,876
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9079,885
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3399,532
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4128,334
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1238,776
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1918,818
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2168,213
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6017,830
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,39210,186
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9489,910
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2538,236
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2478,232
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,21610,077
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,09211,242
SalCape Verde 16,64910,346
SantiagoChile 9,3725,824
SewellChile 9,3395,803
ShanghaiChina 9,7836,079
ShantouChina 9,3125,787
ShenyangChina 10,6876,641
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4557,740
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9248,031
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0657,497
SibenikCroatia 17,93111,143
SplitCroatia 17,88311,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,91511,132
StudsgårdDenmark 18,19811,309
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8568,610
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8678,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9098,643
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8548,609
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9258,653
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8208,588
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8108,581
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7838,565
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7498,544
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9188,649
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9038,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8368,598
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7888,568
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8248,590
San GabrielEcuador 11,8047,335
SalloumEgypt 16,60110,316
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,41910,203
SohagEgypt 15,7629,794
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7289,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9557,429
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3295,176
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,74110,403
StrasbourgFrance 18,59611,556
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9188,649
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9188,649
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9739,926
SchleswigGermany 18,25311,343
StuttgartGermany 18,48011,484
SamosGreece 16,82810,457
Skiros IslandGreece 17,08010,614
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,92710,519
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,63310,336
SiguiriGuinea 16,26810,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0697,500
SzegedHungary 17,65810,973
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,93211,143
StykkisholmurIceland 17,67010,980
SagarIndia 11,9247,410
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9518,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5203,430
SemnanIran 14,6489,103
ShahroudIran 14,5809,060
ShirazIran 14,3358,908
ShannonIreland 19,16511,909
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,57011,540
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,86511,101
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,60010,937
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,40311,436
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,40111,434
Scuro MountainItaly 17,73011,018
SigonellaItaly 17,74511,027
SassandraIvory Coast 15,5299,650
SagaJapan 9,5755,950
SaigoJapan 9,7496,058
SakaiJapan 9,6876,019
SakataJapan 9,8076,094
SapporoJapan 10,1976,337
SaseboJapan 9,5895,959
SendaiJapan 9,7076,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4105,847
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6175,976
ShinjoJapan 9,7766,075
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3805,829
ShirakawaJapan 9,6105,972
ShizuokaJapan 9,4445,869
SumotoJapan 9,5025,905
SuttsuJapan 10,2006,338
SuwaJapan 9,5645,943
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8805,518
SavannakhetLaos 9,4695,884
SiauliaiLithuania 17,38110,801
SiluteLithuania 17,51110,882
SkopjeMacedonia 17,42710,829
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0406,861
SalimaMalawi 12,0607,494
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6364,745
SibuMalaysia 7,7504,816
SanMali 16,44210,217
SegouMali 16,46610,232
SikassoMali 16,23410,088
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2046,341
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6767,256
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9587,431
SainshandMongolia 11,5947,205
SafiMorocco 18,58511,549
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,26411,349
SittweMyanmar 10,5946,583
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 751467
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,14211,274
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,16710,046
SaiqOman 13,4968,387
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3318,284
SurOman 13,3148,273
SialkotPakistan 12,8647,994
SibbiPakistan 13,1568,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7366,671
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6596,623
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5334,681
SandomierzPoland 17,56510,915
SniezkaPoland 17,98311,175
SuwalkiPoland 17,44310,840
SzczecinPoland 17,99511,182
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,10511,872
Santa MariaPortugal 18,48311,486
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1248,777
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1126,284
Satu MareRomania 17,46910,856
SibiuRomania 17,34610,779
SulinaRomania 16,89910,501
SadrinskRussia 14,9149,268
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,87910,489
SalekhardRussia 15,0649,361
SaratovRussia 15,8909,874
SejmcanRussia 12,1097,525
SelagoncyRussia 13,2478,232
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3786,449
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8377,356
SmolenskRussia 16,85010,471
SociRussia 16,0899,998
SortovalaRussia 16,80810,444
SuntarRussia 12,7937,950
SurgutRussia 14,5789,059
SverdlovskRussia 15,1179,394
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7609,794
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3148,895
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7659,175
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4837,136
SingaporeSingapore 8,2385,119
SliacSlovakia 17,75111,031
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1396,301
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4946,521
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,40612,059
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,32112,006
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,46112,093
SevilleSpain 19,08011,857
SennarSudan 14,5969,070
ShambatSudan 14,8509,228
ShendiSudan 14,8719,241
StenseleSweden 17,23510,710
StockholmSweden 17,54610,904
StorlienSweden 17,54810,904
SundsvallSweden 17,39410,809
SantisSwitzerland 18,48211,485
SongeaTanzania 12,2907,637
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5575,939
SongkhlaThailand 8,9705,574
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6105,971
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2385,741
SurinThailand 9,4065,845
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,0159,952
SokodeTogo 15,8489,848
SfaxTunisia 17,88811,116
SousseTunisia 17,96711,165
SamsunTurkey 16,26010,104
SiirtTurkey 15,6639,733
SivasTurkey 16,13610,027
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1138,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,39812,054
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,53311,516
SarataUkraine 16,92910,520
SarnyUkraine 17,22110,701
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,55410,287
SumyUkraine 16,65710,351
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8228,589
SaltoUruguay 10,2406,363
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5677,188
Safford, AzUsa 11,8627,371
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2719,490
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5608,426
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6358,473
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7078,518
Salem, InUsa 13,9668,679
Salem, OrUsa 12,0027,458
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3237,658
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4067,709
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4217,718
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3677,063
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4417,110
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1258,777
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3097,028
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2897,015
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0188,711
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4969,008
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8978,636
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8417,980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9348,038
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9668,679
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2557,615
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2447,609
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1168,151
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3827,695
Selma, AlUsa 13,4478,356
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0369,343
Seymour, InUsa 13,9668,679
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9798,687
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9218,029
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9678,058
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4488,357
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4998,389
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1038,764
Southport, NcUsa 14,2608,861
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6468,480
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3338,906
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5147,776
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9568,672
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3228,278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5257,162
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7968,573
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6368,474
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1888,817
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9619,297
State College, PaUsa 14,6649,113
State University, MsUsa 13,3638,304
State University, NmUsa 11,9927,452
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4278,965
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6287,847
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5988,450
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5317,166
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1329,403
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1308,159
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0328,720
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2527,614
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4658,367
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3848,317
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9129,266
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8808,625
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7997,953
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1818,191
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3588,301
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,97211,168
SocotraYemen 13,0098,084
SenangaZambia 12,4087,710
SerenjeZambia 12,3497,674
SeshekeZambia 12,2247,596
SolweziZambia 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -