New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5158,399
TiranaAlbania 17,55010,906
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,14910,656
TebessaAlgeria 18,11811,259
TimimounAlgeria 18,01811,196
TindoufAlgeria 18,06511,226
TouggourtAlgeria 18,06911,228
TrelewArgentina 8,7955,466
TucumanArgentina 10,2826,389
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3112,679
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3122,680
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6432,885
TibooburraAustralia 2,9771,850
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5652,215
TshaneBotswana 11,6617,246
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6657,870
TarauacaBrazil 11,5827,197
TauaBrazil 13,5938,447
TefeBrazil 12,4177,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3397,667
TeresinaBrazil 13,5708,433
TiriosBrazil 13,5008,389
TorresBrazil 10,8296,729
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7448,541
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5797,195
TriunfoBrazil 13,5068,393
TucuruiBrazil 13,3348,286
TuriacuBrazil 13,7678,555
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,8909,253
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5107,774
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8177,965
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8558,609
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6648,491
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1358,784
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2658,864
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8009,197
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1997,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7019,135
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6879,126
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8599,233
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4999,010
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,16510,045
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8065,472
TaiyuanChina 10,8276,728
TaoyuanChina 9,2135,725
TengchongChina 10,6086,592
T√łnderDenmark 18,26911,353
TylstrupDenmark 18,07711,233
TystofteDenmark 18,11511,257
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7188,525
TahrirEgypt 16,11910,017
TantaEgypt 16,10510,008
TallinEstonia 17,20310,690
TartuEstonia 17,13710,649
TampereFinland 17,16310,665
TurkuFinland 17,27910,738
ToulonFrance 18,69711,618
ToulouseFrance 19,06611,848
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4413,381
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4042,737
TchibanGabon 14,2768,871
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6169,704
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,63711,582
TamaleGhana 15,9429,907
ThessalonikiGreece 17,26810,730
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,17310,671
TimehriGuyana 13,7228,527
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1367,542
TelaHonduras 12,2427,607
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8836,763
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8836,763
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4253,993
TabrizIran 15,3369,530
TeheranIran 14,8159,207
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8799,867
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,71411,008
TarvisioItaly 18,15811,284
TermoliItaly 17,95011,154
TorinoItaly 18,59611,556
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,60411,561
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,95811,159
TrevicoItaly 17,89611,121
TrevisoItaly 18,25811,345
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,13711,270
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,60111,559
TabouIvory Coast 15,4809,619
TadotsuJapan 9,5405,928
TakadaJapan 9,6696,008
TakamatsuJapan 9,5325,923
TakayamaJapan 9,6045,968
TanegashimaJapan 9,2935,775
TatenoJapan 9,5015,904
TateyamaJapan 9,3975,840
TokushimaJapan 9,4875,895
TokyoJapan 9,4735,887
TomakomaiJapan 10,1456,304
TottoriJapan 9,6435,992
ToyamaJapan 9,6636,005
ToyookaJapan 9,6275,982
TsuJapan 9,4845,893
TsurugaJapan 9,5945,962
TsuyamaJapan 9,6095,971
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6579,108
TripoliLebanon 15,9559,915
TobrukLibya 16,71810,389
TripoliLibya 17,56710,916
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44510,840
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7566,684
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2966,398
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6366,609
ThyoloMalawi 11,7977,331
TawauMalaysia 7,5034,662
TessalitMali 17,05410,598
TimbuktuMali 16,78910,433
TombMali 16,78310,429
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,05910,601
TacubayaMexico 11,6137,216
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9267,411
TarialanMongolia 12,3887,698
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5207,780
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2477,611
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7987,331
TangierMorocco 18,90511,748
TarfayaMorocco 18,09011,242
TazaMorocco 18,68711,612
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3506,432
TaungooMyanmar 10,2386,362
ThandweMyanmar 10,3536,434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5871,608
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11370
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,041647
TapanuiNew Zealand 9760
TauherenikauNew Zealand 644400
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 835519
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 893555
TaurangaNew Zealand 993617
Te AnauNew Zealand 15295
Te ArohaNew Zealand 983611
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 971604
Te KuitiNew Zealand 883549
Te TekoNew Zealand 990615
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 774481
TemukaNew Zealand 162101
TimaruNew Zealand 15697
Totara FlatNew Zealand 352219
TahouaNiger 16,34810,159
TillaberyNiger 16,40110,192
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0056,217
TromsoNorway 16,83810,463
TrondheimNorway 17,59610,934
ThumraitOman 13,3858,318
TacnaPeru 10,7556,684
TarapotoPeru 11,3247,037
TrujilloPeru 10,9926,831
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6964,782
TorunPoland 17,74811,029
TimisoaraRomania 17,56210,913
TambovRussia 16,23110,086
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1718,806
TaraRussia 14,3398,911
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5259,026
TermezRussia 13,7098,519
TernejRussia 10,5356,546
TobolskRussia 14,7309,154
TomskRussia 13,7558,548
Tot’MaRussia 16,19110,061
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4919,627
TuapseRussia 16,16110,043
TuraRussia 13,5708,433
TurukhanskRussia 14,1408,787
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7149,143
TortosaSpain 19,01111,814
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5556,559
TokerSudan 14,6949,131
TartousSyria 15,9739,926
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1955,714
TaboraTanzania 12,9788,064
TakThailand 9,8816,140
TrangThailand 9,0705,636
TabligboTogo 15,5799,681
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8776,759
TunisTunisia 18,06211,224
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9299,277
TireeUk 18,72611,637
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,74411,648
TernopilUkraine 17,28110,739
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2406,363
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6788,499
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4717,750
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5888,444
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5488,419
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5168,399
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4118,955
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2239,460
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Temple, TxUsa 12,6167,839
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0088,084
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3718,309
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2948,882
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6538,484
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2847,633
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2858,255
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8209,209
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5667,809
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8629,236
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7387,294
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0768,125
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4848,379
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0388,723
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8168,586
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -