New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6414,748
UaupesBrazil 12,5547,801
UbatubaBrazil 11,6207,221
UberabaBrazil 11,8647,372
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7998,575
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7657,932
UpernavikGreenland 16,16010,042
UummannaqGreenland 16,39610,189
UdineItaly 18,18111,298
Ustica IslandItaly 17,94811,153
UenoJapan 9,5005,904
UnzendakeJapan 9,5245,918
UrakawaJapan 10,0646,254
UshibukaJapan 9,4815,891
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5605,941
UwajimaJapan 9,4805,891
UkmergeLithuania 17,30810,755
UtenaLithuania 17,25210,720
UlaangomMongolia 12,9318,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0117,464
UlgiiMongolia 12,9908,072
UliastaiMongolia 12,5187,779
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8958,013
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7787,319
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9716,196
UfaRussia 15,3429,534
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8139,205
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3027,645
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5627,185
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3717,687
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6999,756
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2897,015
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1567,554
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4477,735
Umm BeninSudan 14,5319,030
UmeƄSweden 17,19510,685
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3445,806
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6666,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8756,137
UrfaTurkey 15,8709,862
UsakTurkey 16,68110,366
Uman’Ukraine 16,94210,528
UzgorodUkraine 17,52210,889
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4788,997
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3008,886
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1958,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -