New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,53910,899
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8206,103
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0876,268
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6455,994
ViennaAustria 17,95711,158
VitebskBelarus 16,96310,541
VassourasBrazil 11,7857,323
VicosaBrazil 11,9877,449
VitoriaBrazil 12,1337,539
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6627,868
VarnaBulgaria 16,97810,551
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0229,335
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3387,667
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2298,221
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2858,256
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2817,632
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2437,608
ValdiviaChile 8,6855,397
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7605,444
VallenarChile 9,7976,088
ValparaisoChile 9,3925,836
VanguardiaColombia 12,4127,713
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9827,446
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,02311,199
VestervigDenmark 18,18411,300
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8008,576
VilsandiEstonia 17,39210,808
VaasaFinland 17,17710,674
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,88911,116
VeravalIndia 12,3457,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1126,905
ValentiaIreland 19,25711,966
VeniceItaly 18,24311,336
VeronaItaly 18,35611,406
VicenzaItaly 18,30611,376
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,17111,292
ViterboItaly 18,19511,307
VolterraItaly 18,31811,383
VientianeLaos 9,7316,047
VarenaLithuania 17,33810,774
VilniusLithuania 17,29710,749
VeracruzMexico 11,8287,350
VlissingenNetherlands 18,76811,662
VaernesNorway 17,57610,922
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,76911,042
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,42010,204
VillarricaParaguay 10,8596,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,23410,710
VanavaraRussia 13,2058,206
VasileviciRussia 17,00010,564
Velikie LukiRussia 16,92910,520
VerhojanskRussia 12,8948,012
ViljujskRussia 12,8197,966
VitimRussia 12,7347,913
Vize IslandRussia 14,9719,303
VladivostokRussia 10,4976,523
VolgogradRussia 15,9179,891
VologdaRussia 16,35310,162
VoronezRussia 16,35210,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9448,043
VytegraRussia 16,52510,269
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4927,141
ValenciaSpain 18,98911,800
ValladolidSpain 19,42012,068
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,66512,220
VisbySweden 17,61110,944
VanTurkey 15,5839,683
ValleyUk 19,01611,817
VinnitsaUkraine 17,06710,605
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4617,743
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2018,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0807,506
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4358,349
Vevay, InUsa 14,0198,712
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1798,190
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -