New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1741,351
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7044,787
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0511,275
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6932,295
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8102,989
WoomeraAustralia 3,2312,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0843,159
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9179,891
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6229,086
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9608,053
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7817,943
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6369,095
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3758,933
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8498,606
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5488,419
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,4128,334
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1035,035
WajimaJapan 9,7446,055
WakamatsuJapan 9,6566,000
WakayamaJapan 9,4815,892
WakkanaiJapan 10,4356,484
WajirKenya 13,1288,158
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0467,486
WindhoekNamibia 11,9907,451
WaihiNew Zealand 1,004624
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 936582
WaimanaNew Zealand 991616
WaimateNew Zealand 12175
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 891553
WaingawaNew Zealand 671417
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 620385
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 943586
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 801498
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,104686
WaipukurauNew Zealand 801498
WairakeiNew Zealand 900559
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 932579
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 935581
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 682424
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 974605
WallacevilleNew Zealand 625388
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 729453
WellingtonNew Zealand 596371
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 597371
Westport AeroNew Zealand 408253
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,055656
WhatawhataNew Zealand 930578
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,019633
WinchmoreNew Zealand 227141
WintonNew Zealand 15395
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,014630
WarsawPoland 17,60510,940
WroclawPoland 17,89711,122
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2776,387
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6769,120
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4329,590
WauSudan 14,4578,984
WaddingtonUk 18,87011,726
Waco, TxUsa 12,6627,868
Wake IslandUsa 7,1694,455
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9788,065
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3477,673
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Warren, OhUsa 14,4468,977
Warren, PaUsa 14,6459,101
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6068,455
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6199,085
Washington, IaUsa 13,6618,489
Washington, InUsa 13,8948,634
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3568,299
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9639,298
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5708,433
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9898,693
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2498,855
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1858,815
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7488,543
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2968,263
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5698,432
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7007,892
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0578,114
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3908,942
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7609,172
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6178,462
West Point, GaUsa 13,6648,491
West Point, NyUsa 14,9619,297
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6788,500
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0268,716
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7367,914
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0648,118
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4627,744
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8509,228
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5169,021
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2008,824
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7589,171
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3548,298
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7609,172
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7719,179
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2848,876
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2398,849
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9777,443
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8858,628
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0318,719
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9677,436
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0938,758
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5119,017
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3678,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -