New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7148,522
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,22211,323
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4879,624
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5658,430
ZhengzhouChina 10,5116,532
ZhijiangChina 10,0906,270
ZagrebCroatia 17,96711,165
ZugspitzeGermany 18,35811,408
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,30310,752
ZahedanIran 13,6868,505
ZanjanIran 15,0919,378
ZacatecasMexico 11,6157,218
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4047,087
ZinderNiger 16,0829,993
ZhobPakistan 13,1608,178
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4734,644
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4714,643
ZamoscPoland 17,46010,850
Zielona GoraPoland 17,97611,170
ZigalovoRussia 12,6547,863
ZiganskRussia 13,0428,104
ZyryankaRussia 12,4317,725
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,16611,910
ZurichSwitzerland 18,54011,521
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4777,753
ZonguldakTurkey 16,61510,325
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,57510,300
ZitomirUkraine 17,06710,606
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,76510,418
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,79210,435
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9897,450
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7758,560
ZambeziZambia 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -