New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5148,398
BustAfghanistan 13,5588,425
BatnaAlgeria 18,26511,350
BecharAlgeria 18,34511,400
BejaiaAlgeria 18,42011,447
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,20111,310
BiskraAlgeria 18,23111,329
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,59610,934
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2744,520
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2874,528
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2714,518
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8434,874
ByrdAntarctica 4,7192,933
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3525,811
BarilocheArgentina 8,6805,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9176,163
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6591,652
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4531,525
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3053,297
BrestBelarus 17,42010,825
BrusselsBelgium 18,75211,653
Belize CityBelize 12,3157,653
BeninBenin 15,5319,651
BohiconBenin 15,6289,711
BermudaBermuda 15,1949,442
BageBrazil 10,4366,485
BambuiBrazil 11,9287,412
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8987,393
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5108,395
BarcelosBrazil 12,7487,922
BarraBrazil 12,9538,049
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4058,330
BarreirasBrazil 12,7597,929
BelémBrazil 13,6228,465
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0247,472
BelterraBrazil 13,1228,154
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1068,144
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8646,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7217,905
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2567,616
BrevesBrazil 13,4828,378
BurgasBulgaria 16,99110,558
BurundiBurundi 13,3518,297
BatouriCameroon 14,8959,256
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5039,634
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4377,729
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6129,080
Banff, AbCanada 12,8858,007
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8719,241
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,66110,353
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9668,057
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0058,703
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7627,930
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9619,297
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6838,503
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5558,423
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0839,994
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,75410,411
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6207,842
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2828,875
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6889,127
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,0179,332
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2445,123
BeijingChina 10,8496,742
BarranquillaColombia 12,8627,993
Benito SalasColombia 12,1877,573
BogotáColombia 12,4157,715
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93111,142
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2028,825
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1138,770
BaniDominican Republic 13,7778,561
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7128,521
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8678,617
BahariyaEgypt 16,10010,005
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9839,932
BiarritzFrance 19,28811,986
BordeauxFrance 19,25311,964
BrestFrance 19,42912,074
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8002,983
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8022,984
BitamGabon 14,7749,180
BanjulGambia 16,44610,219
BerlinGermany 18,10911,253
BrockenGermany 18,30611,375
BokeGuinea 16,19110,061
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,28510,120
BudapestHungary 17,75611,034
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,74211,025
BangaloreIndia 11,1836,949
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6357,230
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1196,909
BikanerIndia 12,6387,853
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0844,402
BabolsarIran 14,7739,180
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8858,629
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0609,358
Bandar LengehIran 13,9598,674
BirjandIran 14,0388,723
BushehrIran 14,4378,971
BaghdadIraq 15,2229,459
BasraIraq 14,7799,184
BelmulletIreland 19,00211,808
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,11111,876
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,77911,048
BergamoItaly 18,45011,465
BolognaItaly 18,30911,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,33111,391
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,78111,049
BrindisiItaly 17,66710,978
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8299,836
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8279,835
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7658,554
BeirutLebanon 15,9439,907
BenghaziLibya 17,00910,569
BirzaiLithuania 17,28810,743
BitolaMacedonia 17,41510,822
BlantyreMalawi 11,8557,367
BvumbweMalawi 11,8277,350
BintuluMalaysia 7,7404,810
BamakoMali 16,39610,189
Bko-SMali 16,38510,182
BougounMali 16,25810,103
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,80111,062
BaitagMongolia 12,7017,892
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7937,950
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1337,540
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5997,208
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5587,182
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1847,571
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7497,301
BulganMongolia 12,2497,611
BhamawMyanmar 10,6266,603
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12880
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 354220
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10163
BlenheimNew Zealand 528328
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 714444
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2507,612
BilmaNiger 16,37210,174
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,23410,088
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,44110,217
BergenNorway 18,02511,201
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,02611,202
BjornoyaNorway 16,44410,218
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,15910,663
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,37110,795
BadinPakistan 12,7317,911
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7807,942
BalakotPakistan 13,0808,128
BarkhanPakistan 13,0408,103
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3427,670
BascoPhilippines 8,7395,430
BialystokPoland 17,44410,840
BejaPortugal 19,19811,930
BragancaPortugal 19,54312,144
BistritaRomania 17,33910,775
BucharestRomania 17,16310,665
BajkitRussia 13,5458,417
BarabinskRussia 14,0448,727
BarnaulRussia 13,6468,479
BerezovoRussia 15,0789,370
BiserRussia 15,2679,487
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3607,059
BogdarinRussia 12,2667,622
BogucanyRussia 13,2718,247
BomnakRussia 11,7477,300
BorRussia 13,8138,584
BorzjaRussia 11,7887,325
BratskRussia 12,9238,030
BelgradeSerbia 17,60210,938
BoSierra Leone 15,8809,868
BontheSierra Leone 15,8319,838
BratislavaSlovakia 17,89911,123
BerberaSomalia 13,5088,394
BusanSouth Korea 9,8106,096
BadajozSpain 19,26311,970
BarcelonaSpain 18,92111,758
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,39112,050
BabanusaSudan 14,7989,195
BaselSwitzerland 18,61311,566
BernSwitzerland 18,62311,572
BangkokThailand 9,5175,914
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5305,922
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9216,165
BizerteTunisia 18,12011,260
BalikesirTurkey 16,84110,465
BursaTurkey 16,77510,424
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1068,766
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,88311,734
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,91411,754
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,91311,753
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,97811,793
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,12111,882
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,02511,822
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4657,124
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4727,750
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6659,113
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2178,213
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2168,212
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3568,299
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0298,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0678,120
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2538,857
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2349,467
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3927,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7228,527
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0547,491
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2549,479
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8858,007
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7467,921
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2748,870
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8988,015
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8779,244
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5698,432
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6637,247
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4408,352
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2738,869
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9708,681
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3447,671
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5328,409
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0189,332
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4207,718
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2787,630
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5058,392
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9269,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2499,476
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1038,764
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8448,603
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6068,455
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6197,841
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0349,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3278,281
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0788,748
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7859,187
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9418,663
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1138,149
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2218,216
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2357,603
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4658,367
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6617,246
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3898,942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2918,881
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7149,144
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9878,070
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2158,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7098,519
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1919,440
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1167,529
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7758,560
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5658,430
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2158,212
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7687,312
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -