New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5799,681
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2299,463
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3999,569
YaoundeCameroon 14,9539,292
YokoCameroon 15,0949,380
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6829,745
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7108,520
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6178,462
YanjiChina 10,5596,562
YichangChina 10,2826,389
YinchuanChina 11,2486,990
YiningChina 13,1728,185
YariguiesColombia 12,6297,848
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8398,599
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8588,612
YazdIran 14,3568,921
YakushimaJapan 9,2735,762
YamagataJapan 9,7236,042
YamaguchiJapan 9,6175,976
YokkaichiJapan 9,5035,905
YokohamaJapan 9,4515,873
YonagoJapan 9,6726,010
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0625,631
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8454,253
YeMyanmar 9,8376,113
YolaNigeria 15,4649,610
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8296,108
YurimaguasPeru 11,3947,080
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1169,393
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5726,570
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4728,993
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2687,623
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5187,779
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7087,897
York, PaUsa 14,6859,125
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4849,001
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5287,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -