New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ophir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ophir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ophir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,01811,818
LuandaAngola 13,5658,430
LuenaAngola 12,9948,074
La PlataArgentina 9,9096,157
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6876,641
La RiojaArgentina 9,9596,188
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7156,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8454,875
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7376,672
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8501,149
LavertonAustralia 2,2121,374
LearmonthAustralia 5,6003,480
LongreachAustralia 3,3242,065
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3242,066
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7631,096
Low HeadAustralia 1,9021,182
LinzAustria 18,11811,258
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,23611,332
LerwickUk 18,23711,333
La PazBolivia 11,0256,851
LavrasBrazil 11,8477,362
LencoisBrazil 12,8838,006
LinharesBrazil 12,2377,605
LondrinaBrazil 11,3507,053
LomBulgaria 17,36210,789
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6968,511
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5449,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1228,775
Langara, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5469,039
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9278,033
London, OnCanada 14,5449,038
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6009,694
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0178,711
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5007,768
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,05311,218
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6566,000
LanzhouChina 11,1806,947
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4757,131
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6457,858
LimonCosta Rica 12,1517,551
LarnacaCyprus 16,15010,036
LimassolCyprus 16,18510,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6457,858
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2838,254
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24211,336
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8908,631
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8338,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8418,601
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8498,606
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6407,233
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3207,034
LuxorEgypt 15,6219,707
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9327,415
Laucala BayFiji 3,1081,932
LappeenrantaFinland 16,95710,537
Le MansFrance 19,14811,899
LilleFrance 18,84311,709
LyonFrance 18,81911,695
LambarnGabon 14,5299,028
LastourvilleGabon 14,4228,962
LibrevilleGabon 14,6819,123
LeipzigGermany 18,19911,309
LindenbergGermany 18,06311,224
LamiaGreece 17,23810,712
LarissaGreece 17,27310,733
LemnosGreece 17,07610,611
LimnosGreece 17,06410,604
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2978,884
LabeGuinea 16,25210,099
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0985,032
La CeibaHonduras 12,2927,638
La MesaHonduras 12,1877,573
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7607,929
LudhianaIndia 12,6467,859
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,80211,062
LatinaItaly 18,09711,246
LatronicoItaly 17,79411,058
LecceItaly 17,63510,958
LodwarKenya 13,5508,420
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9246,167
LiepajaLatvia 17,50410,877
LaukuvaLithuania 17,45610,847
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,67211,603
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,48510,866
LabuanMalaysia 7,7714,829
LuqaMalta 17,68610,990
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2038,826
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1636,937
LashioMyanmar 10,4786,511
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 247153
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6440
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 452281
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14087
Levin MafNew Zealand 679422
LincolnNew Zealand 279173
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 610379
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 610379
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 610379
LagosNigeria 15,5309,650
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,89211,118
LillehammerNorway 17,77911,048
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8127,962
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1096,903
LimaPeru 10,8076,715
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9524,941
LisbonPortugal 19,29611,991
LeninbadRussia 13,7188,524
LevsiRussia 14,9219,272
LungiSierra Leone 15,9489,910
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,08311,237
LanzaroteSpain 18,19611,307
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,30411,996
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,52011,509
LuganoSwitzerland 18,51011,502
LatakiaSyria 16,0199,954
LampangThailand 9,9716,196
LoeiThailand 9,7476,057
Lop BuriThailand 9,6025,967
LomeTogo 15,5409,657
LeemingUk 18,81411,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,23611,332
London, EnglandUk 18,99111,801
London-GatwickUk 19,00311,809
LynehamUk 19,07311,852
L’VovUkraine 17,40610,816
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,92410,517
LozovajaUkraine 16,50610,257
LubnyUkraine 16,76110,415
LuckUkraine 17,29810,749
LuganskUkraine 16,28810,121
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8858,628
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7318,532
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9508,047
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8527,986
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6188,462
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1239,397
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4747,751
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3298,283
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5527,800
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8628,614
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6747,876
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7488,543
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7617,930
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2017,582
Larned, KsUsa 12,9798,065
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7057,895
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7617,309
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6309,091
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2829,496
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5128,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4008,327
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3948,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8858,628
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8528,608
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0808,749
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6438,478
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3048,889
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4477,735
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4009,570
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3948,323
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3788,935
Libby, MtUsa 12,6797,879
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3238,279
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5559,045
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5678,431
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2408,228
Llano, TxUsa 12,4887,760
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9148,025
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3917,078
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4047,087
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3857,074
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2207,594
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9368,660
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3638,304
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2018,203
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9909,315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4777,753
Luling, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9418,042
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3708,930
LivingstoneZambia 12,1197,531
LundaziZambia 12,2777,629
LusakaZambia 12,2287,598
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -